BAFTA TV Awards 2020 Winners: Chernobyl & The End Of The F***ing World Win BIG At The Show; See Full ListBAFTA TV Awards are one of the most celebrated awards shows in the world. Richard Ayoade hosted a virtual ceremony where the winners accepted their awards remotely. Chernobyl and The End Of The F***ing World have won big at the show.Here’s the full list of the winners:
Trending


Lenny Kravitz Wishes ‘Aquaman’ Jason Momoa A Happy Birthday, Netizens Hail Lisa Bonet’s Choice In Men!


Ryan Reynolds Starts An Initiative To Include The Unrepresented Communities Of Society In Hollywood



Miniseries:A Confession ITV
Chernobyl HBO/Sky Atlantic – WINNER
The Victim BBC One
The Virtues Channel 4
Female performance in a comedy programme:
Gbemisola Ikumelo Famalam; BBC Three
Phoebe Waller-Bridge Fleabag; BBC Three
Sarah Kendall Frayed; Sky One
Sian Clifford Fleabag; BBC Three – WINNER
Male performance in a comedy programme:
Guz Khan Man Like Mobeen; BBC Three
Jamie Demetriou Stath Lets Flats; Channel 4 – WINNER
Ncuti Gatwa *** Education; Netflix
Youssef Kerkour Home; Channel 4
Entertainment performance:
Frankie Boyle Frankie Boyle’s New World Order; BBC Two
Graham Norton The Graham Norton Show; BBC One
Lee Mack Would I Lie to You; BBC One
Mo Gilligan The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan; Channel 4 – WINNER
Comedy entertainment programme:
The Graham Norton Show BBC One
The Last Leg Channel 4
The Ranganation BBC Two
Taskmaster Dave – WINNER
Current affairs:
Growing Up Poor: Britain’s Breadline Kids (Dispatches) Channel 4
The Hunt for Jihadi John HBO/Channel 4
Is Labour Anti-Semitic (Panorama) BBC One
Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure) ITV – WINNER
News coverage:
Hong Kong Protests Sky News – WINNER
ITV News At Ten: Election Results ITV
Prince Andrew & the Epstein Scandal (Newsnight) BBC Two
Victoria Derbyshire: Men Who Lost Loved Ones to Knife Crime BBC Two
Leading actor:
Callum Turner The Capture; BBC One
Jared Harris Chernobyl; HBO/Sky Atlantic – WINNER
Stephen Graham The Virtues; Channel 4
Takehiro Hira Giri/Haji; BBC Two/Netflix
Leading actress:
Glenda Jackson Elizabeth is Missing; BBC One – WINNER
Jodie Comer ****ing Eve; BBC One
Samantha Morton I Am Kirsty; Channel 4
Suranne Jones Gentleman Jack; HBO/BBC One
Supporting actor:
Joe Absolom A Confession; ITV
Josh O’Connor The Crown; Netflix
Stellan Skarsgård Chernobyl; HBO/Sky Atlantic
Will Sharpe Giri/Haji; BBC Two/Netflix – WINNER

Supporting actress:
Helen Behan The Virtues; Channel 4
Helena Bonham Carter The Crown; Netflix
Jasmine Jobson Top Boy; Netflix
Naomi Ackie The End of the F***ing World; Channel 4/Netflix – WINNER

Drama series:
The Crown Netflix
The End of The F***ing World Channel 4/Netflix – WINNER
Gentleman Jack HBO/BBC One
Giri/Haji BBC Two/ Netflix
Single drama:
Brexit: The Uncivil War Channel 4
Elizabeth Is Missing BBC One
The Left Behind BBC Three – WINNER
Responsible Child BBC Two
Soap & continuing drama:
Casualty BBC One
Coronation Street ITV
Emmerdale ITV – WINNER
Holby City BBC One
Entertainment programme:
The Greatest Dancer BBC One
The Rap Game BBC Three
Strictly Come Dancing BBC One – WINNER
The Voice UK ITV
Factual series:
Crime and Punishment Channel 4
Don’t F**k With Cats Netflix
Leaving Neverland Channel 4 – WINNER
Our Dementia Choir with Vicky McClure BBC One
Features:
Joe Lycett’s Got Your Back Channel 4
The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan BBC Two – WINNER
Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing BBC Two
Snackmasters Channel 4
International:
Euphoria HBO/Sky Atlantic
Succession HBO/Sky Atlantic
Unbelievable Netflix
When They See Us Netflix – WINNER

Live event:
Blue Planet Live BBC One – WINNER
Election 2019 Live: The Results ITV
Glastonbury 2019 BBC Two
Operation Live Channel 5
Reality & constructed factual:
Celebrity Gogglebox Channel 4Advertisement

Harry’s Heroes: The Full English ITV
Race Across the World BBC Two – WINNER
Rupaul’s Drag Race UK BBC Three
Scripted comedy:
Catastrophe Channel 4
Derry Girls Channel 4
Fleabag BBC Three
Stath Let Flats Channel 4 – WINNER

Short form programme:
Anywhere But Westminster The Guardian
Brain In Gear BBC iPlayer – WINNER
Soon Gone: A Windrush Chronicle BBC Four
Toni_With_An_I (Born Digital: First Cuts) BBC Four
Single documentary:
The Abused Channel 5
David Harewood: Psychosis and Me BBC Two
The Family Secret Channel 4
The Last Survivors BBC Two – WINNER

Specialist factual:
8 Days to the Moon and Back BBC Two
Seven Worlds, One Planet BBC One
Thatcher: A Very British Revolution BBC Two
Yorkshire Ripper Files: A Very British Crime Story BBC Four – WINNER

Sport:
2019 Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa ITV – WINNER
ICC Cricket World Cup Final Sky Sports Cricket
Fifa World Cup 2019 Semi-final: England v USA BBC One
Wimbledon 2019 Men’s Final BBC One
Virgin Media’s must see moment (voted for by the public)
Coronation Street The death of Sinead Osbourne; ITV
Fleabag Confessional scene; BBC Three
Game of Thrones Arya ****s the Night King; HBO/Sky Atlantic
Gavin & Stacey Nessa Proposes to Smithy; BBC One – WINNER
Line of Duty John Corbett’s death; BBC One
Love Island Michael recouples after Casa Amor; ITV2
For more articles, stick to Koimoi.
Android & IOS users, download our mobile app for faster than ever Bollywood & Box Office updates!
The post BAFTA TV Awards 2020 Winners: Chernobyl & The End Of The F***ing World Win BIG At The Show; See Full List appeared first on Koimoi.